Information about the Apple Line between Omak and Ellensburg can be found here.

As of 5/9/13, this is the schedule of stops between Omak and Ellensburg each day.

 You can either purchase your ticket (1) by phone from Brandi in Wenatchee 509 662 2183. (2) Online here or at northwesterntrailways.com or (3) pay the driver.

Schedules operate seven days a week – except as noted below 

NO service on Thanksgiving Day or Christmas Day

Schedule 801 schedule current as of 5-1-19 Schedule 802
6:00 AM Lv. Omak Travel Plaza Ar. 3:30P
6:10 AM Okanogan 3:20 PM
6:20 AM Malott 3:10 PM
6:40 AM Brewster 2:50P
6:55 AM Lv. Pateros Lv. 2:40P
7:15 AM oc Chelan Falls d 2:20 PM
7:40 AM oc Orondo d 1:55 PM
8:05 AM Ar. Wenatchee Lv. 1:30 PM
8:20 AM Lv. Wenatchee Ar. 1:10 PM
9:00 AM Quincy 12:30 PM
9:10 AM George 12:20 PM
            10:00AM Ar. Ellensburg Lv.           11:40AM
Legend of Abbreviations

d = drop onlyoc = on call — Reservation required.

Please call 1-800-366-6975

Monday – Saturday 8:00 am – 5:00 pm